Dudeiwantthat.Com

dudeiwantthat.com
dudeiwantthat receives about 36,450 unique visitors and 116,640 (3.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $291.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $197,868.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dudeiwantthat.com is ranked number 18,954 in the world and 0.00729% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Saint Louis, MO, 63101, United States and links to network IP address 184.175.107.106.

About - Dudeiwantthat.Com

WRITE article about dudeiwantthat.com

How many visitors does dudeiwantthat.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
36,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,093,500
Daily Pageviews:
116,640 (3.20 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
18,954 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00729% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
768
Average Load Time:
(846 ms) 81 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 77.1%78.0%5238
Thailand 3.0%5.9%5300
India 2.5%1.3%83466
United Kingdom 2.2%2.6%23116
Canada 2.1%2.5%14703
Italy 1.2%1.0%32437
New Zealand 0.8%0.4%5376
Australia 0.7%0.3%42082

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dudeiwantthat.com
97.81%95.09%2.70
exclusives.dudeiwantthat.com
4.79%4.14%2.4
static.dudeiwantthat.com
2.02%0.76%1.1

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  2,819
Follow Links:
  2,644
Nofollow Links:
  175
Referring Domains:
  333
Referring IPs:
  342

Domain Overview

SEMrush dudeiwantthat.com
Domain:
  dudeiwantthat.com
Rank:
  9,337
Organic Keywords:
  99,880
Organic Traffic:
  150,852
Organic Cost:
  $98,323.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

dudeiwantthat.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  10,286
Facebook shares:
  20,307
Facebook comments:
  10,261
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  40,854
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  9,504
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  453,449
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dudeiwantthat.com can earn?

Website Value:
$197,868.98
Daily Revenue:
$291.60
Monthly Revenue:
$8,748.00
Yearly Revenue:
$106,434.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is dudeiwantthat.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.175.107.106
ASN:
AS7393 
ISP:
CYBERCON, INC. 
Server Location:
Saint Louis
MO
63101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.175.107.106

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.2/jquery.min.js
http://cdn2.dudeiwantthat.com/js/slick.min.js
http://cdn2.dudeiwantthat.com/js/magnific.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn2.dudeiwantthat.com/css/min/style97.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Raleway:500
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:300,400,700
http://cdn2.dudeiwantthat.com/css/min/magnific.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 165.1KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js could save 120.7KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js could save 1.5KiB (50% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 65% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="button" class="slick-prev slick-arrow">Previous</button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a>Po***r</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/gear/gadgets/…deodorizer.asp">StinkBOSS Shoe…ear Deodorizer</a> and 25 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/gift-guides/gifts-for-men.asp">Gifts for ***</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/gift-guides/g…-musicians.asp">Gifts for Musicians</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 11.7KiB (6% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/15638309760118672159 could save 5.2KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.dudeiwantthat.com/images/logo/dude.png could save 4.2KiB (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/7924817472534097626 could save 934B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.dudeiwantthat.com/images/pxbg.png could save 774B (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.dudeiwantthat.com/images/logomobile.png could save 646B (39% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js could save 786B (1% reduction).
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151208/r20151221/show_ads_impl.js could save 701B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151208/r20151221/expansion_embed.js could save 532B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 838B (5% reduction).

Minifying http://www.dudeiwantthat.com/ could save 838B (5% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  78

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did dudeiwantthat.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Connection: close
Date: Wed, 06 Jan 2016 20:37:33 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Content-Length: 106062
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: cc=US; expires=Wed, 13-Jan-2016 20:37:32 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: Mobile=0; expires=Wed, 20-Jan-2016 20:37:32 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDSAAQDSQS=IBJMGHICCDKJNEFADFEAMOOL; path=/
Cache-control: private

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 1800
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 1800
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 1800
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 1800
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx.l.google.com 1800
A 184.175.107.106 1800
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.registrar-servers.com
Rname hostmaster.registrar-servers.com
Serial Number 2015073001
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns1.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS dns4.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS dns3.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS dns5.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS dns2.registrar-servers.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-07-22
Domain Age:
4 years 6 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: DUDEIWANTTHAT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1668282030_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2011-07-22T18:09:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-07-22T17:09:42.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: RYAN CARSTENS
Registrant Organization: MANTIS MEDIA
Registrant Street: 30 BRIGHTON WAY
Registrant Street: #2N
Registrant City: SAINT LOUIS
Registrant State/Province: MISSOURI
Registrant Postal Code: 63105
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2395790622
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: RYAN CARSTENS
Admin Organization: MANTIS MEDIA
Admin Street: 30 BRIGHTON WAY
Admin Street: #2N
Admin City: SAINT LOUIS
Admin State/Province: MISSOURI
Admin Postal Code: 63105
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2395790622
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: RYAN CARSTENS
Tech Organization: MANTIS MEDIA
Tech Street: 30 BRIGHTON WAY
Tech Street: #2N
Tech City: SAINT LOUIS
Tech State/Province: MISSOURI
Tech Postal Code: 63105
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2395790622
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS3.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS4.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS5.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DUDEIWANTTHAT.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: DNS1.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS3.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS4.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS5.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 18-dec-2015
Creation Date: 22-jul-2011
Expiration Date: 22-jul-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 06 Jan 2016 20:37:20 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

zombiemerc.com
24 secs
springboard.weigh***chers.com
40 secs
maxstar.ir
2 mins
menangseo.com
3 mins
blackboard.swic.edu
5 mins
crdsu.biz
5 mins
toolstop.co.uk
7 mins
***n***x.com
12 mins
cima7.com
12 mins
vip******ys.eu
14 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dudeiwantthat.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.